Logo

CS.RIN.RU - Steam Underground Community

Cool members bookmark the index page.
It is currently Sunday, 22 Jul 2018, 11:36

English | Русский




Reply to topic  [ 140 posts ] 
Author Message

Post Post subject: Re: Ashes Cricket   
Posted: Tuesday, 12 Jun 2018, 02:39   Reply with quote
User Редкий гость
Joined: Saturday, 26 Jul 2014, 08:20
Posts: 20
Ahteshamabid wrote:
Does it save?

I even registered a big ant account, logged in and downloaded teams players etc


Top
 Profile  

Post Post subject: Re: Ashes Cricket   
Posted: Tuesday, 12 Jun 2018, 03:41   Reply with quote
Beginner Без звания
Joined: Wednesday, 06 Dec 2017, 15:19
Posts: 13
thefaithful wrote:
Ahteshamabid wrote:
Does it save?

I even registered a big ant account, logged in and downloaded teams players etc

Ok im downloading. I'll be back ififcant get it running. And also thanks everyone for their effort.

-- Edit --

Did you use fiddler or just pasted crack and run it through steam emulater?


Top
 Profile  

Post Post subject: Re: Ashes Cricket   
Posted: Tuesday, 12 Jun 2018, 04:43   Reply with quote
User Редкий гость
Joined: Wednesday, 08 Nov 2017, 08:47
Posts: 28
Ahteshamabid wrote:
Did you use fiddler or just pasted crack and run it through steam emulater?


No need to use fidder or emu. Just past the crack and open game exe.


Top
 Profile  

Post Post subject: Re: Ashes Cricket   
Posted: Tuesday, 12 Jun 2018, 05:07   Reply with quote
Beginner Без звания
Joined: Wednesday, 06 Dec 2017, 15:19
Posts: 13
Perfect..


Top
 Profile  

Post Post subject: Re: Ashes Cricket   
Posted: Tuesday, 12 Jun 2018, 09:53   Reply with quote
Beginner Без звания
Joined: Friday, 15 Dec 2017, 08:51
Posts: 1
thefaithful wrote:
Ahteshamabid wrote:
Does it save?

I even registered a big ant account, logged in and downloaded teams players etc

Game is working fine.. Thanks.....every one


Top
 Profile  

Post Post subject: Re: Ashes Cricket   
Posted: Wednesday, 13 Jun 2018, 06:38   Reply with quote
Advanced forumer Завсегдатай
Warnings: 2/3
Joined: Sunday, 06 May 2018, 16:29
Posts: 117
Download link for this game?


Top
 Profile  

Post Post subject: Re: Ashes Cricket   
Posted: Wednesday, 13 Jun 2018, 07:35   Reply with quote
I live here Три раза сломал клаву :)
Joined: Saturday, 07 Feb 2004, 20:42
Posts: 2248
Location: South Africa
tixa22 wrote:
Download link for this game?


First page of this thread, 4th post from the bottom.

You're welcome ::)


Top
 Profile  

Post Post subject: Re: Ashes Cricket   
Posted: Wednesday, 13 Jun 2018, 10:00   Reply with quote
Forum ghost Местное привидение
Joined: Wednesday, 24 Feb 2016, 20:56
Posts: 280
I didnt know this had been cracked. I had it on ps4 and it was laughable. the game was sold striaght away. I have got thbis one and it looks much better than ps4. Its not always that way with big ant. Im at 4k and will mod the graphics later. It plays ok compared to other db games.
Have big ant done something theyve never done before.
Have they actually made a decent game?


Top
 Profile  

Post Post subject: Re: Ashes Cricket   
Posted: Wednesday, 13 Jun 2018, 10:32   Reply with quote
Beginner Без звания
Joined: Wednesday, 06 Dec 2017, 15:19
Posts: 13
Im facing server disconnectivity error. But its running goodwith fiddler


Top
 Profile  

Post Post subject: Re: Ashes Cricket   
Posted: Wednesday, 13 Jun 2018, 11:40   Reply with quote
User Редкий гость
Joined: Wednesday, 08 Nov 2017, 08:47
Posts: 28
Ahteshamabid wrote:
Im facing server disconnectivity error. But its running goodwith fiddler

That's because you have set a proxy on for winhttp to config fiddler. You can reset it entering in cmd with admin privilege
  1. netsh winhttp reset proxy


Then you can play it without fiddler ::)


Top
 Profile  

Post Post subject: Re: Ashes Cricket   
Posted: Wednesday, 13 Jun 2018, 12:07   Reply with quote
Advanced forumer Завсегдатай
Warnings: 2/3
Joined: Sunday, 06 May 2018, 16:29
Posts: 117
Ston3Cold wrote:
tixa22 wrote:
Download link for this game?


First page of this thread, 4th post from the bottom.

You're welcome ::)


Thanks , saw that already before. But it doesn't work , says i need permission!!


Top
 Profile  

Post Post subject: Re: Ashes Cricket   
Posted: Wednesday, 13 Jun 2018, 14:09   Reply with quote
User Редкий гость
Joined: Wednesday, 08 Nov 2017, 08:47
Posts: 28
tixa22 wrote:
Thanks , saw that already before. But it doesn't work , says i need permission!!

Try,
[[Please login to see this link.]]


Top
 Profile  

Post Post subject: Re: Ashes Cricket   
Posted: Wednesday, 13 Jun 2018, 14:14   Reply with quote
Beginner Без звания
Joined: Wednesday, 06 Dec 2017, 15:19
Posts: 13
Superstar wrote:
Ahteshamabid wrote:
Im facing server disconnectivity error. But its running goodwith fiddler

That's because you have set a proxy on for winhttp to config fiddler. You can reset it entering in cmd with admin privilege
  1. netsh winhttp reset proxy


Then you can play it without fiddler ::)

Thanks it worked


Top
 Profile  

Post Post subject: Re: Ashes Cricket   
Posted: Wednesday, 13 Jun 2018, 17:20   Reply with quote
User Редкий гость
Joined: Saturday, 26 Jul 2014, 08:20
Posts: 20
mason59 wrote:
I didnt know this had been cracked. I had it on ps4 and it was laughable. the game was sold striaght away. I have got thbis one and it looks much better than ps4. Its not always that way with big ant. Im at 4k and will mod the graphics later. It plays ok compared to other db games.
Have big ant done something theyve never done before.
Have they actually made a decent game?

Do you play this game on 4k monitor ? I have ultrawide monitor with native 3400x1440 resolution. I keep the resolution to 3440x1440 inside the game settings too. However, I still don't get fullscreen. The game screen remains cut on both the left and right side of the screen.Any suggestions would be appreciated!


Top
 Profile  

Post Post subject: Re: Ashes Cricket   
Posted: Wednesday, 13 Jun 2018, 17:44   Reply with quote
Forum ghost Местное привидение
Joined: Wednesday, 24 Feb 2016, 20:56
Posts: 280
No I've just bought a 65 inch Sony xf9005 tv. I game on that. It's upscales everything with HDR. The game set itself to full screen. It's a massive step up in graphics quality from db17. I must admit the game looks very promising. I've heavily criticised big ant in the past and quite rightly so. But they've done so much better with this game and when compared with ps4 version you wouldn't think they we're the same games.
I get the full screen in 4K with the game fitting perfectly. The only the screen goes over the edges is when I do 4096x2160.
Sorry I couldn't help more


Top
 Profile  
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Reply to topic  [ 140 posts ]  Go to page Previous  1, 2, 3, 4, 5, 6, 7, 8 ... 10  Next


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Aalb, aldemv, Alis_70, amsaid, AUb, Beelzebub_hi, benniii, Bing [Bot], Cananas, crsweber, csrinscscsc, DNI, DOllymommo, drluke, DZ87, dzefo, Fearwhatnow, flashything, Fragcys, habanacoregamer, hjbg30, hyveplexel, ihoold, KaptejnSzymą, kelvdeck9, kife42, King Julian, kinky10, kroos, Lasikie, laznjak26, LMathT, Lychfield, mcgoxel, merolac, mesterbester, metaxa6666, mm0ezu, moe1985, ondo, Oopsmla, pppp, Prandur, Rayden2514, rblb, riyancmiiw, rpull, S3R6PH, S9k, saturn1980, Shadow Dancer, sheva89, sousa_software, Titeuf, VASILE UNGUREANU, Voksi_Bulgarian, weightman42, X3RX35, Xelli and 56 guests


Jump to:  
You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

cron



Powered by phpBB® Forum Software © phpBB Group